Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

         

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Privacy

Privacy Policy


Thanks for visiting WardrobePlus! WardrobePlus (“WardrobePlus”, “we”, “us” or “our”) respects your privacy. When it comes to your personal information, we believe in transparency, not surprises. That’s why we’ve set out here what personal information we collect, what we do with it and your choices and rights.

By using any of WardrobePlus’ Services, you confirm you have agreed to the Terms of Service.

1. How does this Privacy Policy apply?

This Privacy Policy describes what we do with personal information that we collect and use for our own purposes (i.e., where we are a controller), such as your account information and information about how you use and interact with our Services, including information you submit to our customer support as well as certain information relating to your End Users.

We use cookies and similar technologies. Our Cookie Policy describes what we do in that regard. 

2. Cookie Policy

The Website uses cookies, so a cookie may be placed in your computer browser. Cookies are small text files which provide us with information about how often someone visits the Website, and what they do during those visits.  Cookies do not themselves contain any personally identifying information but if you provide information to us, it may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. We use the following cookies: Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website. Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can turn off the cookie acceptance option in your browser settings.  Disabling cookie support may prevent the Website from functioning properly and you may not be able to utilise fully all of its features and information. The third-party Google Analytics cookies allow us to measure the traffic to the website, how long users spend on the website and how many pages are viewed. This information is only used for statistical purposes and all information collected by these cookies is anonymous.

3. How Do We Collect Information About You and How Is It Used?

You may provide us with personal information such as your name, home and/or business address, postal code, e-mail address, telephone number and password when completing an order with us or otherwise communicating with us.

We may collect information about your tastes and preferences by analysis of customer traffic.

We may use personal information collected about you to personalise your visits to the Website.  We also use the information to help us develop the design and layout of the Website to ensure that our site is as user-friendly as possible.

We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functionality changes to the Website.

4. Traffic Data

We may provide aggregate statistics about traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you.

5. Other Disclosures

We reserve the right to access and disclose the personal information we have collected on you to comply with applicable laws and lawful government or law enforcement requests, to operate our systems properly or to protect us and/or the other users of the Website.  We also reserve the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any content posted or uploaded by you to our site constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy. The Website contains links to other websites, which may be of interest. However, if you use the links to view another website, you should note that we do not have any control over that website. Therefore we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you may provide while visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the cookies policy applicable to the website(s) in question.

6.  Information Provided to Other Users

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you.  To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties on the Website, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them.

7. How we protect your personal information

While no service is completely secure, we have a security team dedicated to keeping personal information safe. We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards that are intended to appropriately protect against accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, misuse and any other unlawful form of processing of, the personal information in our possession. We employ security measures such as using firewalls to protect against intruders, building redundancies throughout our network (so that if one server goes down, another can cover for it) and testing for and protecting against network vulnerabilities.

8. Your Rights

You have the right to access the information held about you by us and to have this information amended if incorrect.  If you wish to avail of these rights please contact us at info@wardrobeplus.ie

You may have the right to restrict or object to the processing of your personal information or to exercise a right to data portability under applicable law. You also may have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, subject to applicable law. If you are subject to EU data protection laws, we suggest you lodge any such complaints with our lead supervisory authority:

Irish Data Protection Commissioner
Office of the Data Protection Commissioner
Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23, Ireland
Phone +353 57 868 4757
Fax: +353 57 868 4757
Email: info@dataprotection.ie

Additionally, if we rely on consent for the processing of your personal information, you have the right to withdraw it at any time and free of charge. When you do so, this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent withdrawal.

9. Updates to this Privacy Policy

We’ll update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in technology, law, our business operations or any other reason we determine is necessary or appropriate. When we make changes, we’ll update the “Effective Date” at the top of the Privacy Policy and post it on our sites. If we make material changes to it or the ways we process personal information, we’ll notify you (by, for example, prominently posting a notice of the changes on our sites before they take effect or directly sending you a notification).

We encourage you to check back periodically to review this Privacy Policy for any changes since your last visit.  This will help ensure you better understand your relationship with us, including the ways we process your personal information.

10. How to contact us

If you have questions, comments or complaints about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices or if you would like to exercise your rights and choices, please email us at ino@wardrobeplus.ie, call us on (0404) 42537 or write to us at the addresses below:

Wardrobe Plus,
Main Street
Ashford
Wicklow
Ireland